
Hibernian Stats 2026/27
Scotland Premiership · 10th · 7 pts · Easter Road Stadium (20,421) · Founded 1875
Hibernian in numbers
Premiership 2026/272-1-5won-drawn-lost
1goals scored per game
1.5goals conceded per game
75%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
0clean sheets
1.3yellow cards per game
6.9corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'1 / 1
16-30'2 / 2
31-45'0 / 5
46-60'2 / 0
61-75'2 / 1
76-90'2 / 2
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 2 games
- Biggest away win
- 1-2
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (2)
- Penalties
- 3 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Total | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 7 |
Fixtures & results
Hibernianvs
Falkirk
Hibernianvs
Celtic
ST Mirrenvs
Hibernian
Hibernianvs
Dundee
Aberdeenvs
Hibernian
Hibernianvs
Dundee Utd
Complete fixture list (25)
Motherwellvs
Hibernian
Kilmarnockvs
Hibernian
Hibernianvs
Rangers
Celticvs
Hibernian
Hibernianvs
ST Johnstone
Heart Of Midlothianvs
Hibernian
Hibernianvs
ST Mirren
Falkirkvs
Hibernian
Hibernianvs
Motherwell
Hibernianvs
Kilmarnock
Dundeevs
Hibernian
Dundee Utdvs
Hibernian
Hibernianvs
Aberdeen
Hibernianvs
Celtic
ST Mirrenvs
Hibernian
Hibernianvs
Falkirk
ST Johnstonevs
Hibernian
Rangersvs
Hibernian
Hibernianvs
Heart Of Midlothian
- L 10 Oct
Dundee Utd1 – 0
HibernianHT 1–0 - D 19 Sep
Hibernian1 – 1
AberdeenHT 0–1 - L 15 Sep
Hibernian0 – 1
KilmarnockHT 0–1 - L 6 Sep
ST Johnstone2 – 1
HibernianHT 2–1 - L 3 Sep
Hibernian1 – 3
Heart Of MidlothianHT 0–2 - W 30 Aug
Dundee1 – 2
HibernianHT 0–1 - W 9 Aug
Rangers1 – 2
HibernianHT 0–1 - L 2 Aug
Hibernian1 – 2
MotherwellHT 0–1
Hibernian squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | R. Sallinger | 30 | 8 | – | – | – | 7.4 |
| 35 | F. Owens | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 13 | J. Smith | 31 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 6 | J. Kerr | 28 | 8 | – | – | – | 7.3 |
| 25 | F. Passlack | 27 | 8 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 4 | G. Hanley | 34 | 5 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.0 |
| 21 | J. Obita | 32 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 15 | J. Iredale | 29 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 27 | K. Megwa | 21 | 3 | – | – | – | 7.3 |
| 6 | M. Ivezić | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 33 | R. Bushiri | 26 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 12 | Alex Williams | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 8 | J. Mulligan | 23 | 8 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 14 | M. Chaiwa | 21 | 8 | – | 1 | 2 | 6.4 |
| 23 | C. Wright | 25 | 7 | 2 | – | – | 7.0 |
| 24 | J. Devaney | 18 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 17 | J. McGrath | 29 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 19 | N. Cadden | 29 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 11 | J. Newell | 32 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.3 |
| 47 | A. Abdulai | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.4 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | N. Lowe | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.4 |
| 22 | A. Šuto | 25 | 8 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 10 | M. Boyle | 32 | 7 | 3 | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 3 | A. Mayor | 20 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | 7.1 |
| 18 | T. Klidje | 24 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 7 | O. Elding | 19 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
Hibernian statistics summary
Hibernian games: 75% both teams scored, 63% over 2.5. They average 1.3 yellow cards and 6.9 corners per match. Clean sheets: 0; failed to score: 2.