BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Hibernian

Hibernian Stats 2026/27

Scotland Premiership · 10th · 7 pts · Easter Road Stadium (20,421) · Founded 1875

Hibernian in numbers

Premiership 2026/27
2-1-5won-drawn-lost
1goals scored per game
1.5goals conceded per game
75%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
0clean sheets
1.3yellow cards per game
6.9corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'1 / 1
16-30'2 / 2
31-45'0 / 5
46-60'2 / 0
61-75'2 / 1
76-90'2 / 2
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
2 games
Biggest away win
1-2
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (2)
Penalties
3 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home4013371
Away4202556
Total82158127

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (25)

Hibernian squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1R. Sallinger308–––7.4
35F. Owens200––––
13J. Smith310––––
Defenders
6J. Kerr288–––7.3
25F. Passlack278–116.9
4G. Hanley345–116.0
21J. Obita324–––6.6
15J. Iredale294––16.4
27K. Megwa213–––7.3
6M. Ivezić241–––6.8
33R. Bushiri260––––
12Alex Williams200––––
Midfielders
8J. Mulligan238–116.7
14M. Chaiwa218–126.4
23C. Wright2572––7.0
24J. Devaney185–––6.3
17J. McGrath294–––6.7
19N. Cadden292–––6.4
11J. Newell322–––4.3
47A. Abdulai231–––3.4
Forwards
9N. Lowe20811–6.4
22A. Šuto258––16.4
10M. Boyle3273–16.9
3A. Mayor2061–17.1
18T. Klidje246–––6.4
7O. Elding195–––6.6

Hibernian statistics summary

Hibernian games: 75% both teams scored, 63% over 2.5. They average 1.3 yellow cards and 6.9 corners per match. Clean sheets: 0; failed to score: 2.