
Heart Of Midlothian Stats 2026/27
Scotland Premiership · 3rd · 16 pts · Tynecastle Park (20,099) · Founded 1874
Heart Of Midlothian in numbers
Premiership 2026/275-1-2won-drawn-lost
2.38goals scored per game
1goals conceded per game
75%both teams scored
88%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
1.6yellow cards per game
7.4corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'4 / 1
16-30'3 / 1
31-45'3 / 1
46-60'3 / 2
61-75'2 / 1
76-90'4 / 2
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 4 games
- Biggest home win
- 5-0
- Biggest away win
- 1-3
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (5)
- Penalties
- 4 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 12 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| Total | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 16 |
Fixtures & results
Celticvs
Heart Of Midlothian
Motherwellvs
Heart Of Midlothian
Heart Of Midlothianvs
Rangers
Dundee Utdvs
Heart Of Midlothian
Heart Of Midlothianvs
Falkirk
Dundeevs
Heart Of Midlothian
Complete fixture list (25)
Heart Of Midlothianvs
Celtic
Heart Of Midlothianvs
Aberdeen
ST Mirrenvs
Heart Of Midlothian
Heart Of Midlothianvs
Motherwell
Rangersvs
Heart Of Midlothian
Heart Of Midlothianvs
Hibernian
ST Johnstonevs
Heart Of Midlothian
Heart Of Midlothianvs
Kilmarnock
Aberdeenvs
Heart Of Midlothian
Falkirkvs
Heart Of Midlothian
Heart Of Midlothianvs
ST Mirren
Heart Of Midlothianvs
Dundee
Celticvs
Heart Of Midlothian
Motherwellvs
Heart Of Midlothian
Heart Of Midlothianvs
Dundee Utd
Kilmarnockvs
Heart Of Midlothian
Heart Of Midlothianvs
Rangers
Heart Of Midlothianvs
ST Johnstone
Hibernianvs
Heart Of Midlothian
- W 10 Oct
Heart Of Midlothian5 – 0
ST MirrenHT 2–0 - D 19 Sep
Kilmarnock1 – 1
Heart Of MidlothianHT 1–0 - L 15 Sep
Falkirk2 – 1
Heart Of MidlothianHT 1–1 - W 6 Sep
Heart Of Midlothian2 – 1
DundeeHT 0–1 - W 3 Sep
Hibernian1 – 3
Heart Of MidlothianHT 0–2 - W 29 Aug
Heart Of Midlothian2 – 1
ST JohnstoneHT 2–0 - W 9 Aug
Heart Of Midlothian4 – 0
Dundee UtdHT 2–0 - L 1 Aug
Aberdeen2 – 1
Heart Of MidlothianHT 0–1
Heart Of Midlothian squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | B. Reus | 24 | 8 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 28 | Z. Clark | 33 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 30 | R. Fulton | 29 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 34 | K. Wright | 26 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 5 | J. McCart | 28 | 7 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 17 | S. Findlay | 30 | 7 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 18 | H. Milne | 29 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 2 | C. Borchgrevink | 26 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 5.8 |
| 3 | S. Kingsley | 31 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | 7.6 |
| 64 | M. Fagan-Walcott | 23 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 7.8 |
| 39 | M. Gillies | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 4 | C. Halkett | 30 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 7 | C. Miller | 27 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 23 | J. Altena | 22 | 7 | – | – | 1 | 7.0 |
| 78 | L. Mendy | 28 | 7 | 2 | – | – | 7.1 |
| 15 | J. McPake | 24 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7.7 |
| 6 | O. McEntee | 24 | 6 | 1 | – | – | 7.1 |
| 22 | T. Magnússon | 23 | 6 | – | – | – | 5.7 |
| 8 | Ageu | 23 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 31 | Y. Dhanda | 27 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 7.2 |
| 12 | T. Renaud | 25 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 8.2 |
| 17 | A. Benjaminsen | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 21 | L. Kabashi | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 10 | Cláudio Braga | 26 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 29 | S. Kerjota | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 21 | J. Wilson | 18 | 7 | 3 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 9 | J. Williams | 27 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 16 | B. Spittal | 30 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 7.3 |
| 19 | S. Guendouz | 25 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 11 | P. Kabore | 24 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 77 | A. Ba-Sy | 25 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 74 | R. Mato | 22 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.3 |
| 7 | E. Kabangu | 27 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Heart Of Midlothian statistics summary
Heart Of Midlothian games: 75% both teams scored, 88% over 2.5. They average 1.6 yellow cards and 7.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 0.