BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Heart Of Midlothian

Heart Of Midlothian Stats 2026/27

Scotland Premiership · 3rd · 16 pts · Tynecastle Park (20,099) · Founded 1874

Heart Of Midlothian in numbers

Premiership 2026/27
5-1-2won-drawn-lost
2.38goals scored per game
1goals conceded per game
75%both teams scored
88%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
1.6yellow cards per game
7.4corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'4 / 1
16-30'3 / 1
31-45'3 / 1
46-60'3 / 2
61-75'2 / 1
76-90'4 / 2
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
4 games
Biggest home win
5-0
Biggest away win
1-3
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (5)
Penalties
4 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home440013212
Away4112664
Total851219816

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (25)

Heart Of Midlothian squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1B. Reus248–––6.6
28Z. Clark330––––
30R. Fulton290––––
34K. Wright260––––
Defenders
5J. McCart287–116.9
17S. Findlay307–––6.6
18H. Milne296––16.7
2C. Borchgrevink265––15.8
3S. Kingsley3121–17.6
64M. Fagan-Walcott231–1–7.8
39M. Gillies180––––
4C. Halkett300––––
Midfielders
7C. Miller2783116.8
23J. Altena227––17.0
78L. Mendy2872––7.1
15J. McPake2473417.7
6O. McEntee2461––7.1
22T. Magnússon236–––5.7
8Ageu232–––6.8
31Y. Dhanda271––17.2
12T. Renaud2511––8.2
17A. Benjaminsen180––––
21L. Kabashi180––––
Forwards
10Cláudio Braga2683216.7
29S. Kerjota2481116.9
21J. Wilson1873––6.8
9J. Williams275–––6.6
16B. Spittal304–1–7.3
19S. Guendouz254––16.6
11P. Kabore243–––6.4
77A. Ba-Sy252––16.5
74R. Mato222–––4.3
7E. Kabangu270––––

Heart Of Midlothian statistics summary

Heart Of Midlothian games: 75% both teams scored, 88% over 2.5. They average 1.6 yellow cards and 7.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 0.