BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

IF Elfsborg

IF Elfsborg Stats 2026

Sweden Allsvenskan · 5th · 37 pts · Borås Arena (16,899) · Founded 1904

IF Elfsborg in numbers

Allsvenskan 2026
10-7-5won-drawn-lost
1.41goals scored per game
1goals conceded per game
64%both teams scored
45%over 2.5 goals
7clean sheets
1.4yellow cards per game
4.2corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'5 / 3
16-30'3 / 3
31-45'3 / 1
46-60'4 / 4
61-75'6 / 5
76-90'9 / 7
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
3 games
Biggest home win
3-0
Biggest away win
1-2
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (12)
Penalties
2 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home1163217921
Away11443141316
Total221075312237

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (8)

IF Elfsborg squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
31I. Pettersson2822––16.9
12T. Sander200––––
Defenders
4T. Isherwood2722–117.0
23N. Hult35211226.9
6R. Wikström24201–37.1
15S. Hedlund3217–1–6.6
8S. Holmén3315––46.9
2V. Elfstrom190––––
20Lucas Löngårdh180––––
Midfielders
18J. Magnússon27213337.2
10S. Olsson28212237.1
19J. Beck2018–226.9
29M. Kamara20185317.0
16A. Jensen249–217.1
5O. Nordvall187–––6.6
7M. Rohdén342–––6.6
3J. Esenga181––––
H. Lindskog170––––
27O. A. Oluwatimilehin180––––
Forwards
21L. Östman19226126.8
9A. Zeneli30194226.9
25A. Sigurpálsson22194–16.8
11T. Silverholt24131216.2
17P. Frick334–––6.4
22D. Krasniqi223–––3.2
14G. Gunnarsson170––––

IF Elfsborg statistics summary

IF Elfsborg games: 64% both teams scored, 45% over 2.5. They average 1.4 yellow cards and 4.2 corners per match. Clean sheets: 7; failed to score: 1.